« Home | Meat Ball, Mr. Minister and Formalin » | Take a BREAK » | Playboy Indonesia edition » | Hundreds killed in Hajj stampede » | Cassette to mp3 » | My Fortran code » | XP Reinstallation » | My digest and new links » | Official patch released » | Streamripper for Winamp » 

Wednesday, January 18, 2006 

The Hottest Issue: Pornography

What is another hot issue in Indonesia beside formalin and floods right now? Maybe pornography. I just read in newspaper today that some parliament members discussing the draft of pornography act and they also invite the hottest queen of "ngebor" Inul Daratista. Discussion getting hot when the king of dangdut Rhoma Irama reproaches the queen of "ngebor".

Some people who are disagree with pornography issue and also draft of pornography act argue that "what some people say as pornography are art, so it is so difficult to classify which one is porn and which one is art. Women bodies are beautiful and those are part of art, so what is wrong?".

Well, honestly, evils are everywhere. Black, white, and grey area are always exist in human civilization. Just make an act is not enough yet when the attitude of people are bad, no significant impact. So, instead of give bla bla bla comments in newspapers or television about pornography, Playboy Indonesia edition, etc. why don't we start to open our eyes and give the best education to our next generation to increase their attitude. Just start it from our family.

In the concept of Islam, we can do nothing to evils! They will tempt us harder and harder everyday. So, the best way to protect our selves from evils' tempt is strenghthen our faith. No doubt, to do that you must have good attitude by good education. Not just formal and expensive education, but high quality education. Why don't we start to give our best to our next generation right now? If you are still not good enough, why don't you try be better day by day?

"Start it from your self, start it from a simple thing, and start it right now!"

wah.. ganti bahasa ya blognya di tahun baru ini. :)
benar, mulai dr keluarga. tp ya.. yg namanya 'larangan' akan sll dicoba utk dilanggar. apalagi jk yg melarang tdk pernah mengerti bagaimana berada dl posisi atau tempat yg menjadi pelarangan.

baguslah klo sdh mulai dibicarakan lebih mendetail apa batasan porno dan apa itu seni.

hidup Aa Gym ;)

Nggak pernah suka sama Rhoma Irama..kata2nya nggak bisa dipegang...
...
pornografi bukan art,dan art juga bukan pornografi..
tapi kebanyakan org menilai art dari sisi pornonya tanpa makna art nya...
seperti,cewek berenang pake baju renang..
dan ada org yg menilai baju renang itu porno dan haram..
tanpa menilai makna baju renang itu biar bisa bebas bergerak didalam air..
begitu mungkin kira2 relasi antara art dan porno yg org2 perdebatkan dan bahkan dibawa2 sampai masalah moral..

Note: nggak setuju juga sama playboy Indo..yah..karna nggak pas aja sama culture kita lalu sbg negra muslim terbesar didunia...

@sa: birokrasi kita suka berbuat sesuatu yang terbalik. ada masalah baru bereaksi alias ribut2, tapi ya cuman sampe rekasi instan atau mentol di ribut-ribut aja, habis itu ya sepi... tinggal tunggu siklus berikutnya untuk ribut lagi.

@hani: iya, alhamdulillah Aa Gym masih hidup, jadi masih ada yang berdakwah utk melawan pornografi :)

@rahma: secara umum dan menurut saya, alasan atas nama seni adalah kamuflase belaka...

mengenai baju renang, kalau dipakai untuk renang ya memang nggak ada masalah, tapi kalau udah dipake utk foto2 syur kan jadi nggak sesuai juga dengan fungsi. jadi siapa sebenernya yang "keblinger" kalau sudah kaya gitu? ya yang jeprat-jepret dan mejeng di majalah pakai baju renang kan? jadi ketahuan banget kan kamuflasenya...

disini PR disana PR^-^, goodluck @Germany!

hhhhh pemurtadan bung!!

Post a Comment

My Digest

About me

  • I'm agus set
  • From Hamburg, Germany
about me
Google

Powered by Blogger
and Blogger Templates
Listed on BlogShares